South Coast Rugby Championship South Coast Rugby Championship
Saturday, 20 September 2014

Sponsors
Photo Gallery
Forums
Resource Library
E-mail



Home Page

 

     South Coast Rugby Union – season 2014

     5 teams – 3 rounds.

     Batemans Bay, Broulee, Bombala, Milton & Bay Red

 

 

                       Home team named first on draw

 

Sat 19th April 2014

Easter Long weekend

Sat 26th April

Anzac Weekend

Rd 1.  3/5/2014

Milton  v  Broulee

Bombala v Batemans Bay

Bay Red - bye

Rd 5.   14/6/2014

Broulee v Bombala

Batemans Bay v Bay Red

Milton - bye

 

Rd 11.  26/7/2014

Milton  v  Broulee

Bombala v Batemans Bay

Bay Red - bye

Rd 2.  10/5/2014

Bay Red v Milton   1.30pm

Batemans Bay v Broulee 3.00

Bombala - bye

Rd 6.  21/6/2014

Broulee v Milton

Batemans Bay v Bombala

Bay Red - bye

Rd 12.  2/8/2014

Bay Red v Milton    1.30pm 

Batemans Bay v Broulee  3.00

Bombala - bye

Rd 3.   17/5/2014

Bombala v Milton

Broulee v Bay Red

Batemans Bay - bye

Rd 7.   28/6/2014

Milton v Bay Red

Broulee v Batemans Bay 

Bombala - bye

Rd 13.   9/8/2014

Bombala v Milton @ Narooma

Broulee v Bay Red

Batemans Bay - bye

Rd 4.   24/5/2014

Bay Red  v Bombala

Milton v Batemans Bay

Broulee  - bye

 

Rd 8.    5/7/2014

Milton v Bombala

Bay Red v Broulee

Batemans Bay - bye

Rd 14.   16/8/2014

Broulee v Bombala

Batemans Bay v Bay Red

Milton - bye

 

Sat 31st May & Sun 1st Jun

 

  Zone Rep team training

 

Rd 9.  12/7/2014

Bombala v Bay Red

Batemans Bay v Milton

Broulee - bye

Rd 15.   23/8/2014

Bay Red  v Bombala @ Narooma or Bega

Milton v Batemans Bay

Broulee  - bye         

 

7th June 2014

 “June Long weekend”

Representative Rugby at   Jindabyne

Rd 10.  19/7/2014

Bombala v Broulee

Bay Red v Batemans Bay

Milton - bye

 

 

 

 

   30th August 2014 – SEMI FRINALS – Major & minor

 

   6th September 2014 – FINAL

 

  13th September 2014 – GRAND FINAL – 1ST Grade

                                                                             

 

The South Coast Representative Team 2013 has been announced to contest the 'Brumbies Provincial Championship' Tournament at Batemans Bay over the June Long Weekend. Congratulations to the following players;

 

David Silversides ©         Batemans Bay

James Bell                        Batemans Bay  

David Fleming                  Broulee

Simon Davies                    Milton

Andrew Rutherford           Bombala

Joel Watson                       Narooma

Ash Kenny                          Batemans Bay

Jack Pritchard                    Broulee

Peter Ngarima                   Batemans Bay

Sam Hornby                       Broulee

Terry Lee                             Broulee

Mitch Madison                  Milton

Andrew Fleming               Batemans Bay

Tom Pritchard                    Broulee

Tyronne Thomas              Narooma

Hayden Stirling                  Milton

Jesse Piekar                       Milton

Sean Stenhouse                 Narooma

Bede Mcneill                      Broulee

Jack Pritchard                    Broulee

Charlie Nye                         Broulee

Jermaine Ballingarry       Narooma

 

Coach                                    Matthew Ryan

Manager                              Emme Papalli

Trainer                                  Rob Small

 

Saturday 8th June - South Coast v Monaro at Batemans Bay @ 3.00pm
Sunday 9th June - South Coast v Southern Inland at Batemans Bay @ 2.00pm

Monday 10th June - Monaro v Southern Inland at Batemans Bay @ 11.00am

 


 


 

 

 

 

    

 

    




News Flash
Round 15 Results
Round 14 Results
Results Rd 11
Results Rd 10
2013 Representative Weekend Wrap
Round 8 Results
Australian Rugby Union
Revised ARU Concussion Guidance (Rugby Public) 2014
Revised ARU Member Protection Policy 2014
ARU calls for nominations for 2014 HSBC VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR
National Rugby Week 2014 registrations now OPEN!
Online Serious Injury Report
Anti-Doping: Get Educated
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby Union
No news currently available


Verve Content Management System